Image Slider

Inside of My Bag

Sunday, May 31, 2009

I got this link from Caroline Robianto's facebook page. so I mailed and attached my photo inside to actually, I still should bring my P1i smartphone wherever I go, but I used it for capturing this image. I forgot to put my wallet here. and that sunglasses, it isn't mine, it's Ebot's.

what a boring day I had! but no need to worry, cause tomorrow, I'm going to have some fun with my lollipops.

good night peeps,
love ya!

Simple Way in Fashion

actually this is just an ad against excessive drinking, NOT a real fashion show.

whereas on the runway, Miu Miu Fall 2009;

I don't know why I always like simpleness like these outfits that only consist of 1- 2 colors. they're truly beautiful for me. I wish I could wear them, someday.


Thursday, May 28, 2009
Four Names You Go By Other then Your Real Name:
  1. Bimbel
  2. Tambayong
  3. Bibir
  4. -
Four Things You Want in a Relationship:
  1. trust
  2. loving
  3. communication
  4. faithfulness
Four of Your Favorite Things to do:
  1. online
  2. watching
  3. shopping
  4. reading
Four Things You Want Very Badly At The Moment:
  1. new mobile phone
  2. new car
  3. a nice boyfriend
  4. new outfit
Four things you did last night:
  1. browsing
  2. chatting
  3. watching
  4. sleep
Four things you ate/drank today:
  1. bacang
  2. ubi
  3. mineral water
  4. vitamin C
Four people you talked to last:
  1. daddy
  2. grace
  3. lidia
  4. my maid
Four Things You're doing tomorrow:
  1. wake up at 6.30
  2. go to UPH
  3. take my TOEFL test
  4. hang out with Adi, Rene, Lyana, Ebot
Four longest car rides you have taken:
  1. -
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
Four Favorite Holidays:
  1. school holiday
  2. christmas and new year
  3. easter
  4. any public holiday
Four favorite beverages:
  1. mineral water
  2. avocado juice
  3. sweet ice tea
  4. ice lemon tea
Four Favorite Movies
  1. Twilight
  2. Armageddon
  3. Wild Child
  4. Jumper
Four of your Favorite TV Shows:
  1. 90210
  2. GG
  3. Heroes
  4. I dont know, I dont really enjoy watching tv shows
Four Websites you visit most often:
  1. facebook
  2. blogger
  3. kaskus
  4. google

50 Things You've Never been asked...

Once you've been tagged, you have answer this and tag 10 people,including the person who tagged you.

1. What color is your toothbrush?
* whity purple

2. Name one person who made you smile today?
* Lidia and Grace

3. What were you doing at 8 am this morning?
* sleeping and dreaming

4. What were you doing 45 minutes ago?
* talking with Grace

5. What is your favorite candy bar?
* skittles

6. Have you ever been to a strip club?
* yes

7. What is the last thing you said aloud?
* "iya entar malem belajar toefl."

8. What is your favorite ice cream flavor?

9. What was the last thing you had to drink?
* Mineral water

10. Do you like your wallet?
* not really

11. What was the last thing you ate?
* ubi

12. Have you bought any new clothing items this week?
* yes

13. The last sporting event you watched?
* badminton

14. What is your favorite flavor of popcorn?
* caramel

15. Who is the last person you sent a text message to?
* Erna

16. Ever go camping?
* Yes

17. Do you take vitamins daily?
* Yes

18. Do you go to church every Sunday?
* No

19. Do you have a tan?
* Yes

20. Do you prefer Chinese food over pizza?
* Yesssssssss yes yes. I dont really like pizza.

21. Do you drink your soda with a straw?
* Yes, till now.

22. What did your last text message say?
* sooooo long. lazy to type it here.

23. What are you doing tomorrow?

24. WHERE IS 24?
* here baby.....

25. Look to your left, what do you see?
* bolster

26. What color & make is your watch?
* yellow

27. What do you think of when you hear the word Australia?
* Brisbane and Perth

28. What is your birthstone?
* opal

29. Do you go in at a fast food place or just hit the drive thru?
* depends

30. What is your favourite number?
* 24

31. Who's the last person you talked to on the phone?
* errrrr

32. Any plans today?
* studyyyy for my TOEFL test tomorrow

33. How many states/provinces/countries have you lived in?
* Just 1

34. Biggest annoyance right now?
* nothing

35. Last song listened to?
* Jason Mraz - Make it Mine. hahahaha...

36. Can you say the alphabet backwards?
* I can, slowly but sure

37. Do you have a maid service clean your house?
* Yes

38. Favorite pair of shoes you wear all the time?
* I dont have any favorite pair of mine

39. Are you jealous of anyone?
* Nope

40. Is anyone jealous of you?
* I don't know

41. Do you love anyone?
* Yes

42. Do any of your friends have children?
* NOOOOO, I hope no till the marriage

43. What do you usually do during the day?
* Browsing, texting, listening to the musiccc baby

44. Do you hate anyone that you know right now?
* No

45. Do you use the word 'hello' daily?
* Yes

46. What color is your car?
* my mom or dad?

47. Do you like cats?
* the cute one

48. Are you thinking about someone right now?
* Yes

49. Have you ever been to Six Flags?
* Nope

50. How did you get your worst scars?
* I don't have

Ed Westwick ♥

Tuesday, May 26, 2009

who are they?

nice hat, and nice table hockey btw.
I even wanna play with you, how bout you......?

Still, in Deuteronomy 30

Saturday, May 23, 2009
"For this command which I enjoin on you today is not too mysterious and remote for you.
It is not up in the sky, that you should say, 'Who will go up in the sky to get it for us and tell us of it, that we may carry it out?'
Nor is it across the sea, that you should say, 'Who will cross the sea to get it for us and tell us of it, that we may carry it out?'
No, it is something very near to you, already in your mouths and in your hearts; you have only to carry it out.
"Here, then, I have today set before you life and prosperity, death and doom.
If you obey the commandments of the LORD, your God, which I enjoin on you today, loving him, and walking in his ways, and keeping his commandments, statutes and decrees, you will live and grow numerous, and the LORD, your God, will bless you in the land you are entering to occupy.
If, however, you turn away your hearts and will not listen, but are led astray and adore and serve other gods,
I tell you now that you will certainly perish; you will not have a long life on the land which you are crossing the Jordan to enter and occupy.
I call heaven and earth today to witness against you: I have set before you life and death, the blessing and the curse. Choose life, then, that you and your descendants may live,
by loving the LORD, your God, heeding his voice, and holding fast to him. For that will mean life for you, a long life for you to live on the land which the LORD swore he would give to your fathers Abraham, Isaac and Jacob."
P.S: I'm using the American Version, click this in case you wanna read the New International Version. but this version is easier, I guess.

Her Fictional Books

Friday, May 15, 2009

my sister is kinda addicted to fictional novels such as Twilight. yeah, she's a twilight freak! she even has the DVD, music album, Indonesian version books, and then.... she bought the English versions too that has no difference at all. she got them from Amazon. she also purchased the Blue Bloods saga, I recommended those books to her about a month ago. but I haven't read them since I don't have any free time for reading except a magazine. I still have a bunch of DVDs that I should watch after a long time I'm neglecting them. I'm having my whole day free from everything, which is today. I don't have to go to anywhere. cause tomorrow I have to go to my TOEFL class till 12 PM. another story, I will write it soon to this blog, I have an announcement for you guys. and I'm sure that I'll miss this internet activity.

and this is her Blue Bloods saga, specially signed by the author, Melissa De La Cruz.
what a surprise!

What a Hectic Day!

Thursday, May 14, 2009
Dress Code: floral for girls and semi- formal for boys.
Location: PIK - Hutan Mangrove
Theme: Back To Nature

here's some of my photo session result. and the dearest class, XII Social 2.
I was the one who held the number '2'. am I fatter? yeah I am! my cheek to be exact and I hateeeeeee it so much. I really wanna have cheekbones, I should have some diets on sweets, chocolates and stuff. and in this photo, btw, I wasn't looking to the camera. how come?!

and they're my teammates for this photo session; Prisca Jolanda, Brigita Permatasari, Putu Ditta Agastya and me with the chipmunk faced.

we're deadly craving for a food then we found fastfood restaurants near PIK and it's a KFC!

I will not post any photos again about my yearbook's activity. however you can see it on my facebook and twitter's profile picture. I changed my profile design anyways, cause the old one was dull. follow me please, dear you my lollipops.....

Follow me on Bloglovin

Follow my blog with bloglovin´

Deuteronomy 30

Wednesday, May 13, 2009
1And it shall come to pass, when all these things are come upon thee, the blessing and the curse, which I have set before thee, and thou shalt call them to mind among all the nations, whither the LORD thy God hath driven thee,

2And shalt return unto the LORD thy God, and shalt obey his voice according to all that I command thee this day, thou and thy children, with all thine heart, and with all thy soul;

3That then the LORD thy God will turn thy captivity, and have compassion upon thee, and will return and gather thee from all the nations, whither the LORD thy God hath scattered thee.

4If any of thine be driven out unto the outmost parts of heaven, from thence will the LORD thy God gather thee, and from thence will he fetch thee:

5And the LORD thy God will bring thee into the land which thy fathers possessed, and thou shalt possess it; and he will do thee good, and multiply thee above thy fathers.

6And the LORD thy God will circumcise thine heart, and the heart of thy seed, to love the LORD thy God with all thine heart, and with all thy soul, that thou mayest live.

7And the LORD thy God will put all these curses upon thine enemies, and on them that hate thee, which persecuted thee.

8And thou shalt return and obey the voice of the LORD, and do all his commandments which I command thee this day.

9And the LORD thy God will make thee plenteous in every work of thine hand, in the fruit of thy body, and in the fruit of thy cattle, and in the fruit of thy land, for good: for the LORD will again rejoice over thee for good, as he rejoiced over thy fathers:

10If thou shalt hearken unto the voice of the LORD thy God, to keep his commandments and his statutes which are written in this book of the law, and if thou turn unto the LORD thy God with all thine heart, and with all thy soul.

P.S: I found so many wise words in Holy Bible. I downloaded the application into my iTouch so I can read it easily everytime in need. and just now my school's driver gave me the book version though I already have the old one. but the new one must be better. the only difference is a Christian Bible doesn't have the Deuterocanonical books (yeah I'm a Catholic). he also told me about the end of the world, the effin chips, anti-Christ peoples and so on. however, thanks Lord for every blessing that I've got till now.

fyi, Deuteronomy is Ulangan in bahasa Indonesia.
come on, check your Bible folks!

Extra Wide Crop Top

Sunday, May 10, 2009
craving for cute puppies, dress, shorts, tops, necklaces, bangles, skirts and everything but at the same time, I have to save my money for something.

I want a complexgeometries extra wide crop top! SERIOUSLY... although I already have a top looks like this with batik patterns. but I'm dying for the plain one. I mean, with no motif.

Photo Shoot and Facebook Activity

Saturday, May 09, 2009
I still can't decide what I will wear for my yearbook's photo shoot. well, our class theme is floral. it could be floral dress, skirt, blouse or anything with a floral pattern on it. but I guess I'm going to wear my floral dress. actually, I have like about 4 floral pattern clothes. 2 dresses and 2 blouses. but, it got kinda boring, although I only wore the dresses like once or twice. based upon the plan, the photo shoot will be held on either Thursday or Wednesday. we're kinda unsure. the location of the photo shoot is at PIK- the park. yeah, I've never been there. it sounds so far from my house. but I hope we've chosen the right one. and yeah, I'm about to buy a new outfit for the photo shoot too. then again I havent knew what I'm going to buy.

in the recent times, I was pretty excited to do some quizzes on facebook. yeah that quirky quiz! then you know what? today, just now, Mariska told me that the result of the quizzes appear in her news feed everyday, e-v-e-r-y-d-a-y. and it was horrible. sometimes I say, "hell like I care bout your results and the comments on it." to another's people quiz. but now, the things happened to me. some people maybe tired of seeing my quiz results. I apologized. but please, I'm not a freak. LMAO. why I said this? I had plenty reasons but I won't tell it at here. it's so embarrassing for me.

anyways, tomorrow I'll online on MSN and Skype, chat with me everybodyyyyyyy...

alright, see you!

The Runway

Wednesday, May 06, 2009

Alexander Wang
Pre Fall 2009

basically I love something simple and plain, like this. it only used 1- 2 colors on each dress.

Fall 2009

a bit millenium cause of its electric colors. I like the model and style but I dont really like the colors.

so here's, my mom just brought a brand new bag, I took some photos of the bag. well, it's not mine, but hers, she told that she maybe will wear it to the office.

inside of the bag.
and here's the website;

infinite X,

One Part Lyrics

Tuesday, May 05, 2009

source: Music + Pixels!

I got that link from Judy's blog when I clicked on her chosen link randomly.
doesnt it look so fabulous? the words are taken from lyrics.

Sony Mylo 2

Sunday, May 03, 2009

I really really want this!
such a cool gadget for only US$299.99!

Almost Over

hello my fellow readers!
well, I didnt have too many things, here's some recent feelings that always come to my mind, and my condition after having my sports practical test.
my body is full of pain, and I can't stretch it as usual. legs, neck, back, ankle. but stomach is the most painful part. I can't even laugh too hard cause that will affect it hurtfully. then, what's on my mind? I can hardly wait till the day I'll go to Jogjakarta, I'm excited yet sad. cause it means I should leave my lovely laptop and its internet connection. I think I'll miss my bedroom, sister, parents and friends in Jakarta too. I'll stay at Vanny's house for a week. 14 days to go, am I ready? not really. while Adi, Rene, Aldo, Ivan, Tektek, and Benjol will go to Bali, yeah y'all so welcome Ngurah Rai rite? and the rest are Kuskus, Bima, Nikita, Budi, Nathan and Bryan, they'll go to Dago for sure.

then, I'll have my EPT at the end of May. I just tried to examine myself for doing some online EPT, you can register it simply by e-mail. well, here's my result, I think it's terrible cause my goal is about 80%. but thanks God it's not 60. cause if so, maybe I'll weep my tears now..

and here's the second test's result,

I dont know whats wrong with me, maybe I should turn off the music next time, and focus on reading part.

next, it sounds like a very bad news for me cause I'll skip my lovely TOEFL class again on 23 this month. oh shit! and next month, I'll skip it again! so it absolutely means that I wont pass my 3rd level cause the maximum absence is 6 times, while me? I've skipped 3 times and will miss it again for 4 times (2 times for Jogja and 2 times for another trip).
I've planned to learn English at either EF or ELS. EF for the British method and ELS for the American. my mom told me better to choose the british one. but I dont like it well so I still consider. ah again, for God's sake! I need to take a nap, at least 1 more day off from school before the finals coming up.

I'm going to watch GG episode 21, season 2. Ed Westwick really has stolen my heart, makes me melted and I can't resist it anymore!
loads of love,

New Month, New Header

Friday, May 01, 2009
folks, this is my first post on May. I don't even notice that today is the start of the month. I just noticed when there's someone I dunno who's she, tweeted my twitterrific a text to welcome May.
time really goes too fast. I don't wanna run in hurry, I still want to go to school, meet my classmates, and some teachers. well, time passed, it also means I'm getting older day by day.
anyways, I just changed my header into a picture that was made by myself, what do you guys think? yay or nay? I also published it to my polyvore sets cause I created it with polyvore tools. I hope it's not really bad for you. I just replaced that picture instead of text cause my blog seems too boring these days.
but, y'all know, how boring this blog would be without a lot of news from me (LOL) so at least I have to publish about 30 posts per month.

here's so many random pictures I wanna share with you when I was browsing on Justjared,

the highschool musical's star, Vannesa Hudgens.
she's skinnier and prettier than her appearance in HSM 1 & 2.
and also, she got the style.

this is the dress I would like to choose if I had a prom. firstly I saw this dress worn by Drew Barrymore at the World Premiere of “He’s Just Not That Into You”.

Lanvin Strapless Gazar
it's made from silks :)